main page

player profiles

2009 NHL Draft

game worn jerseys

tournaments

resources

about us

contact us

links


Search:



Affiliated Sites:
McKeen's Hockey Prospects

Hockey's Future

RusHockey.com
Login
Back >>
Author: RussianProspects.com staff (RussianProspects.com )Date: 12/07/2007
Rosters for First Channel Cup announced!

2008 Super League

Rosters for First Channel Cup announced!

Bykov has announced the list of players that will represent Russia in the upcoming First Channel Cup held in Moscow. Sushinsky returns back, and Daniil Markov too pushing Emelin out in the reserves list.

Goalkeepers
Alexander Eremenko, Salavat Yulajev Ufa
Dmitri Yachanov, SKA St. Petersburg
Mikhail Biryukov, HC MVD

Defenders
Evgeni Medvedev, Ak Bars Kazan
Ilya Nikulin (Atlanta Thrashers), Ak Bars Kazan
Sergei Peretyagin, SKA St. Petersburg
Andrei Kuteikin, Salavat Yulajev Ufa
Konstantin Korneev (Montreal Canadiens), CSKA Moscow
Vitali Proshkin, Salavat Yulajev Ufa
Igor Schadilov (Washington Capitals), Salavat Yulajev Ufa
Danil Markov, Dinamo Moscow

Forwards
Sergei Mozyakin (Columbus Blue Jackets), Khimik Mytischi
Danis Zaripov, Ak Bars Kazan
Ivan Nepriayev (Washington Capitals), Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
Anton Kuryanov, Avangard Omsk
Alexei Tereschenko (Dallas Stars), Salavat Yulajev Ufa
Dmitri Afanasenkov, Dinamo Moscow
Maxim Sushinsky, SKA St. Petersburg
Alexander Perezhogin (Montreal Canadiens), Salavat Yulajev Ufa
Sergei Zinovjev (Boston Bruins), Ak Bars Kazan
Fedor Fedorov (New York Rangers), Dinamo Moscow
Oleg Saprykin (Ottawa Senators), CSKA Moscow
Alexei Morozov (Pittsburgh Penguins), Ak Bars Kazan

Reserves
Alexei Emelin (Montreal Canadiens), Ak Bars Kazan
Denis Kulyash (Nashville Predators), CSKA Moscow
Albert Leschev, Khimik Mytischi
Alexei Simakov, CSKA Moscow
Maxim Pestushko, Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Alexander Svitov (Columbus Blue Jackets), Avangard Omsk


Related Player Profiles: . D.Afanasenkov M.Biryukov A.Emelin A.Eremenko F.Fedorov K.Korneev D.Kulyash A.Kuryanov A.Leschev A.Morozov S.Mozyakin I.Nepriayev I.Nikulin A.Perezhogin M.Pestushko V.Proshkin O.Saprykin I.Schadilov A.Simakov A.Svitov A.Tereschenko D.Zaripov S.Zinovjev
NHL Clubhouses
NHL Entry Draft Results
 2010,  2009,  2008,  2007,  2006,  2005,  2004,  2003,  2002,  2001,  2000