main page

player profiles

2009 NHL Draft

game worn jerseys

tournaments

resources

about us

contact us

links


Search:



Affiliated Sites:
McKeen's Hockey Prospects

Hockey's Future

RusHockey.com
Login
Back >>
Author: Alessandro Seren RossoDate: 12/04/2010
WJC preparation camp roster released!

2011 U20 World Junior ChampionshipsTeam Russia's WJC preparation camp is about to start in Novogorsk. Here is the full roster of the candidates: Kirill Kabanov (New York Islanders) hasn't been called.

Forwards:
Stanislav Bocharov (Ak Bars Kazan)
Anton Burdasov (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Nikita Dvurechensky (Dynamo Moscow)
Stanislav Galiev (Washington Capitals) (Saint John Sea Dogs, QMJHL)
Denis Golubev (Ak Bars Kazan)
Sergey Kalinin (Avangard Omsk)
Vladislav Kartaev (Salavat Yulaev Ufa)
Maxim Kitsyn (Los Angeles Kings) (Metallurg, Novokuznetsk)
Albert Konozov (SKA St. Petersburg)
Evgeny Kuznetsov (Washington Capitals) (Traktor Chekyabinsk)
Artemy Panarin (Vityaz Chekhov)
Daniil Sobchenko (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)
Semen Valuisky (Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod)
Artem Voronin (Spartak Moscow)
Ivan Telegin (Atlanta Thrashers) (Saginaw Spirit, OHL)
Nail Yakupov (Sarnia Sting, OHL)
Vladislav Namestnikov (London Knights, OHL)
Vladimir Tarasenko (St. Louis Blues) (Sibir Novosibirsk)

Pavel Zdunov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
Defensemen:
Georgi Berdyukov (SKA St. Petersburg)
Maxim Berezin (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)
Mikhail Grigoriev (Salavat Yulaev Ufa)
Maxim Ignatovich (Sibir Novosibirsk)
Alexei Marchenko (CSKA Moscow)
Dmitri Orlov (Washington Capitals) (Metallurg Novokuznetsk)
Andrei Pedan (Guelph Storm, OHL)
Nikita Pivtsakin (Avangard Omsk)
Andrey Sergeev (Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk)
Yuri Urychev (Lokomotiv Yaroslavl)
Nikita Zaitsev (Sibir Novosibirsk)

Goaltenders:
Igor Bobkov (Anaheim Mighty Ducks) (London Knights, OHL)
Emil Garipov (Neftyanik Almetyevsk)
Ramis Sadikov (Erie Otters, OHL)
Dmitry Shikin (Amur Khabarovsk)

Related Player Profiles: . G.Berdyukov I.Bobkov S.Bocharov A.Burdasov N.Dvurechensky S.Galiev E.Garipov D.Golubev K.Kabanov V.Kartaev M.Kitsyn E.Kuznetsov A.Marchenko V.Namestnikov D.Orlov N.Pivtsakin R.Sadikov D.Sobchenko V.Tarasenko I.Telegin S.Valuisky N.Yakupov N.Zaitsev
NHL Clubhouses
NHL Entry Draft Results
 2010,  2009,  2008,  2007,  2006,  2005,  2004,  2003,  2002,  2001,  2000