main page

player profiles

2009 NHL Draft

game worn jerseys

tournaments

resources

about us

contact us

links


Search:



Affiliated Sites:
McKeen's Hockey Prospects

Hockey's Future

RusHockey.com
Login
Back >>
2004 Super League Regular Season (Russia)
(03/15/2004-04/20/2004)
Regular Season/Playoff Coverage:  News and Articles | Box Scores | Standings
Regular Season Stats: Player/Goalie | Playoff Stats: Player/Goalie
Super League Box Score Quick Links
(Click on Link To View Box Score)
 Round #64 (03/14/2004)  Round #62 (03/09/2004)  Round #61 (03/07/2004)  Round #60 (03/04/2004)
 Round #59 (03/02/2004)  Round #58 (02/28/2004)  Round #57 (02/26/2004)  Round #56 (02/23/2004)
 Round #55 (02/21/2004)  Round #54 (02/18/2004)  Round #53 (02/16/2004)  Round #52 (02/14/2004)
 Round #51 (02/12/2004)  Round #50 (01/30/2004)  Round #49 (01/28/2004)  Round #48 (01/25/2004)
 Round #47 (01/23/2004)  Round #46 (01/20/2004)  Round #45 (01/18/2004)  Round #44 (01/15/2004)
 Round #42 (01/11/2004)  Round #41 (01/08/2004)  Round #40 (01/06/2004)  Round #39 (01/03/2004)
 Round #37 (12/29/2003)  Round #36 (12/25/2003)  Round #34 (12/12/2003)  Round #33 (12/10/2003)
 Round #32 (12/06/2003)  Round #31 (12/04/2003)  Round #30 (11/30/2003)  Round #29 (11/28/2003)
 Round #28 (11/24/2003)  Round #27 (11/22/2003)  Round #26 (11/19/2003)  Round #25 (11/17/2003)
 Round #24 (11/14/2003)  Round #23 (11/12/2003)  Round #22 (11/01/2003)  Round #20 (10/30/2003)
 Round #19 (10/27/2003)  Round #18 (10/25/2003)  Round #17 (10/22/2003)  Round #14 (10/15/2003)
 Round #13 (10/10/2003)  Round #12 (10/07/2003)  Round #11 (10/05/2003)  Round #10 (10/02/2003)
 Round #9 (10/01/2003)  Round #9 (09/30/2003)  Round #8 (09/27/2003)  Round #7 (09/25/2003)
 Round #6 (09/22/2003)  Round #5 (09/20/2003)  Round #5 (09/20/2003)  Round #4 (09/17/2003)
 Round #3 (09/15/2003)  Round #2 (09/12/2003)  Round #1 (09/11/2003)  Round #1 (09/10/2003)
Back To The Top Date: 03/14/2004
Super League Round 64

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) – Severstal (Cherepovets) – 1:4 (0:1, 0:2, 1:1).
Goals: 0:1 Petrochinin 4 (Nikitenko, Kuznetsov, 19.12), 0:2 Gogolev 14 (Antonenko, Pisha, 33.17), 0:3 Berdnikov 7 (Rybin, 35.06), 0:4 Gogolev 15 (Antonenko, Petrunin, 48.42), 1:4 Lekhterya 16 (Kraev, Simakov, 57.56, pp).
Three Stars: Gogolev, Antonenko, Naumov.
Neftekhimik (4): Mukhometov (Franskevich, 40.00); Culygin – Gorelov, Kruchinin – Guschin, Malevich – Tezikov (2), Yakhanov – Voevodin-k; Suursoo – Smirnov (2) – Metlyuk, Kraev – Lekhterya – Simakov, Konkov – Nabokov – Carev, Osipov – Nikulin – Pestushko.
Severstal (20): Naumov; Gusev-k – Petrochinin, Kukhtinov (4) – Korolev, Oktyabrev – Pisha (4), SheferGimaev; Kuznetsov – Nikitenko (10) – Berdnikov, Dobryshkin – Petrunin – Gogolev, Antonenko (2) – Gorovikov – Khlubna, RybinTrubachevIsakov.


Dynamo (Moscow) – Salavat Yulaev (Ufa) – 4:1 (0:0, 2:0, 2:1).
Goals: 1:0 Kartsev 4 (Zaynullin, Troschinskiy, 23.29, pp), 2:0 Mirnov 10 (Shakhraychuk, Kharitonov, 33.23), 3:0 Mirnov 11 (Kharitonov, Nikulin, 45.49), 3:1 Zavarukhin 9 (Rozin, Tribuntsov, 50.47, pp), 4:1 Tereschenko 8 (Troschinskiy, Vorobev, 54.50, pp).
Three Stars: Mirnov, Vorobev, Chupin.
Dynamo (8): Eremenko; Schadilov – Bulin, Nikulin – Skopintsev, Vyshedkevich (2) – Zhdan (2), Garant (2) – Troschinskiy-k; Stepanov (2) – Tereschenko – Vorobev, Mirnov – Shakhraychuk – Kharitonov, Kuvaldin – Chupin – Ovechkin, Zaynullin – Kartsev – Kudashov.
Salavat Yulaev (14): Simchuk (Kuznetsov, 40.00); Tribuntsov – Rozin (2), Kanareykin – Zubarev (2), Ternavskiy – Kamaletdinov, Sysa (2) – Grishin; Sidyakin – Zavarukhin (2) – Volkov, Akimov – Khasanov (2) – Klevakin, Skabelka-k (2) – Deev – Filatov, Cvetkov (2) – Khlystov – Varitskiy.


Khimik (Vosskresensk) – CSKA (Moskva) – 1:7 (0:1, 1:3, 0:3). 14 marta.
Goals: 0:1 Parshin 2 (Razin, 4.24), 0:2 Mukhachev 2 (Razin, Semin, 22.59), 1:2 Shamolin 10 (Leschev, 29.42, pp), 1:3 Upper 10 (Luchinkin, 35.53), 1:4 Yakutsenya 16 (Soin, Danilov, 39.38), 1:5 Razin 10 (Zolotov, Parshin, 47.36), 1:6 Khomitskiy 3 (Razin, Mozyakin, 52.38, pp), 1:7 Pronin 11 (53.12).
Three Stars: Razin, Geyda, Parshin.
Khimik (6): Skudra (2) (Khlopotnov, 40.00); Zabolotnev – Klishin, Khaydarov (2) – Dylevskiy, Kokorev – Erkovich; Timakov – Ponomarev – Levinskiy, Leschev-k – Galkin – Shamolin, Potaychuk – Shteyner (2) – Krikunov, Romanov, Glukhov.
CSKA (6): Salfitski; Mukhachev – Semin, Khomitskiy – Geyda, Danilov – Kosmachev, Lyamin – Kulyash (4); Parshin – Razin – Zolotov, Pronin-k – UpperDubinin, Yakutsenya – Soin (2) – Mozyakin, Luchinkin – Chernykh – Kolkunov.


Metallurg (Novokuznetsk) – Torpedo (Nizhniy Novgorod) – 4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0).
Goals: 1:0 Kutyavin 7 (Chernov, Novopashin, 10.34), 2:0 Lapin 14 (Khlebnikov, 29.06), 3:0 Shtayger 1 (Khlebnikov, Lapin, 32.39), 4:0 Shalamay 12 (Marushak, Medvedev, 49.39).
Three Stars: Lapin, Shalamay, Shabanov.
Metallurg Nk (4): Shabanov; Novopashin – Chernov, Shtayger – Pupkov, Nikolov – Marushak, Ezhov – Koledaev; Kutyavin (2) – Moskalev-k – Kurochkin, Tyurin – Lapin (2) – Khlebnikov, Shalamay – Medvedev – Pankov, Skorepa – Pchelyakov – Aleksandrov.
Torpedo (2): Shukaev; Zhurikov – Ustyuzhanin, Volkov – Yukhansson, Barkunov – Ivanin; Igoshin – Belukhin – Varnakov, Shafranov – Malov – Sarmatin, Melyakov – Torgaev-k – Starovoyt, Vorobev – Gorshkov – Kuzmin (2), Potapov, Chistokletov.


Avangard (Omsk) – Amur (Khabarovsk) – 5:0 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0).
Goals: 1:0 Panov 4 (Ryabykin, Sushinskiy, 10.50, pp), 2:0 Kuryanov 7 (Panov, 35.35), 3:0 Tverdovskiy 16 (Vlasak, 39.43, pp), 4:0 Patera 16 (Semenchenko, 40.55), 5:0 Sushinskiy 20 (Zatonskiy, 44.22).
Three Stars: Sushinskiy, Tverdovskiy, Sokolov.
Avangard (58): Sokolov; Ryabykin – Panov, Belov – Tverdovskiy-k (14), Antipin (14) – Orekhovskiy (2); Sushinskiy – Prokopev (2) – Zatonskiy (2), Bednarzh (14) – Patera (2) – Vlasak, Subbotin (2) – Kuryanov – Krivokrasov, Semenchenko – Sayfullin (4) – Afinogenov.
Amur (71): Malkov; Razin – Karpa (31), Pereyaslov – Tolkunov (2), Gusev (14) – Khatsey (4), Yasakov – Dulebenets (4); Salnikov – Pokotilo-k (2) – V.Yachmenev, Panov – Minakov (14) – Kopeykin, Yudnikov – Vasilev – Uchaykin, D.Yachmenev – Kiyaykin – Zevakhin.


Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) – Lada (Tolyatti) – 4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0).
Goals: 0:1 Pavlov 2 (Buturlin, 5.37), 1:1 Kudermetov 23 (Karpov, Vayts, 14.21, pp), 2:1 Davydov 5 (Gusmanov, E.Koreshkov, 21.56), 3:1 Varlamov 6 (Osipov, Gladskikh, 27.18, pp), 3:2 Kazionov 5 (Bernikov, 29.42, pp), 4:2 Gladskikh 13 (Atyushov, Kaigorodov, 43.25, pp).
Three Stars: Varlamov, Gladskikh, Klimentev.
Metallurg Mg (96): Marakl; Sokolov (2) – Klimentev (38), Davydov – Boykov (18), Atyushov (2) – Varlamov (18), Chekh; Kudermetov – Vayts – Karpov-k (2), A.Koreshkov – E.Koreshkov (2) – Gusmanov (2), Arekaev – Pestunov (6) – Piskunov (2), GladskikhKaigorodov (4) – Osipov.
Lada (84): Koshechkin; Kondratev – Metlyuk (2), Balandin – Seluyanov (2), Titov – Semenov (4), Esipov – D.Vorobev; Butsaev (20) – Nesterov-k (2) – I.Vorobev (22), Pavlov (4) – Buturlin (20) – S.Sevostyanov, Ustyugov (4) – Gutov – Zhmakin, Bernikov (2) – Kazionov (2) – Rachinskiy.


Ak Bars (Kazan) – SKA (Sankt-Peterburg) — 6:0 (1:0, 3:0, 2:0).
Goals: 1:0 Epanchintsev 11 (Turkovskiy, Cherbaev, 9.14), 2:0 Nemirovski 15 (Zinovjev, 20.50), 3:0 Nurtdinov 11 (Kvartalnov, 36.48), 4:0 Cyplakov 14 (Cherbaev, 38.20), 5:0 Cyplakov 15 (Cherbaev, Epanchintsev, 43.50, pp), 6:0 Loginov 2 (Nurtdinov, Kvartalnov, 45.58).
Three Stars: Cyplakov, Cherbaev, Yachanov.
Ak Bars (6): Yachanov; Turkovskiy – Bykov, Balmin-k – Denisov, Erofeev (2) – Proshkin, Korneev – Chebaturkin (2); Cherbaev – Epanchintsev – Cyplakov, PlatonovZinovjev – Nemirovski, Nurtdinov – Fedorov – Kvartalnov, Zaripov (2) – LoginovVishnyakov.
SKA (10): Lashak (Egorov, 46.12); Yudin – Golubovskiy, Ivanov – Spiridonov (2), Pokrovskiy – Zavalnyuk, Davydov – Syrtsov (2); Zelepukin-k – Bashkatov – Uott, Mikhaylov – Boychenko – Akifev, Shinkar – Shurupov – Pospishil, Polozov (4) – Petrov – Koptyaev (2).


Sibir (Novosibirsk) – Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) – 2:2 (1:1, 0:1, 1:0, 0:0).
Goals: 1:0 Dyachenko 4 (Belov, 4.54), 1:1 Kovalenko 23 (17.19), 1:2 Guskov 9 (Kovalenko, Vasilev, 23.14), 2:2 Branda 4 (Belov, 48.39).
Three Stars: Kovalenko, Belov, Guskov.
Sibir (16): Fomichev; Guren (2) – Volkov, Sharron (2) – Batyrshin (6), Glovatskiy (2) – Popov (4); Subbotin – Yakubov-k – Branda, Berdichevskiy – Belov – Mikhnov, Dudarev – Garifullin – Dyachenko, Rybin – MikhaylovShastin.
Lokomotiv (12): Podomatskiy; Glavachka (2) – Krasotkin-k, Grot – Vasilev, GuskovYushkevich; Kovalenko (2) – Butsaev – Rudenko, Peterek – Samylin (4) – Moravets, Vlasenkov – Nemchinov – But, GlazachevNepryaev (4) – Tkachenko.

NHL Clubhouses
NHL Entry Draft Results
 2010,  2009,  2008,  2007,  2006,  2005,  2004,  2003,  2002,  2001,  2000